Oberlin High School
Class of 1974
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion

Click on underlined name to send e-mail.

Persons listed in Black are deceased,
those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.

Janet Aalto
Edmond Aghajanian
David H. Albright Jr.
Jesse Bailey
Mary Louise (Bean) Brown
David Bell
Jack Bell
Martha Binford
Douglas Bittner
Stephen Boos
Kim E. Boss
Sandra (Broadnax) McKinnon
H. Scott Broadwell

Cynthia Brown
Steven Bruce
Douglas Burrer
Bobby Capers
Keith Carr
Gary Lawrence Carruthers
Donna (Childers) Shlapak
Willie Jo Chivers
David W. Clark
Jeffrey J. "Jeff" Clark
Rena Close
Ryan Douglas Cotton
Edward S. Crisp
Winfield Davis
Paul Davison
Glen Diamond
Donna (Dodson) Cain
Emily (Douglass) Pavlidis
Daren Kimberly Draves
Paul Drummond
Anthony Wayne Edwards
Jerry Frazier
Vicky Fridenstine
Pattie (Furline) Baughman
Patricia (Gaines) Bell
Gayle Garrard
Donald N. Gibson
Christina "Chrissa" (Gilbert) Clark
Laurence R. Gilbert c. 1954-1992
Gary W. Gilmore
Cathleen (Gray) Bierman
Linda Gregory
Rick Gregory
Virginia (Gregory) Rhem

Richard Grogg
Jon Hall
James R. Hanmer 1955-1983
Ronald Kevin Harps
Joyce Harris
Linda (Harris) Yuhas
Kathy Haynes
Pamela A. Henderson
Timothy Hendricks
David Charles Hobill 1954-2010
Sheila Hohn
Mary Hollins-Brown
David Hopewell
James Howard
John Howard
Lisa M. (Hudnell) Albright
Janet Husted
Benjamin Isabell
William Isabell
Loretta Isom
Patrick Ives
Kenneth Jaworowski
Bridgette Jenkins
Richard Johnson
Gloria Jones
Grover Jones 1955-2003
Howard Jones
Jeff Jones
Michael L. Kimmey
Diana King
Michael Knapp
Donna (Laird) Vaughn
Krista J. Long
Egon A. Luengo*
Michael Maruschak
Nancy (Maruschak) Mims
Diane McCallum
Margaret McGill
Alan Kent McMickens 1956-1992
Kenneth Alvino "Snake" Merchant
David Meredith

Stephen Mims
Karen A. Mittler 1956-1976
Dianna Moore
Kevin Nelson
Sally Neumann
Kathy Nichols
Steven Overstreet
Debra (Owens) Rose
Susan Palmer
Thomas T. "Tom" Pardee
Elaine (Peacock) Armstrong
John S. Piwinski
Theodore Privett
George Randall
Debbie Lynn (Rathwell) Carruthers
Michelle Reeves
Ray Richards
Thelma Robinson
Eugene "Gene" Rogers
Olga (Rozmarynowycz) Vaughn
Suzanne (Sanders) Overstreet
Karen (Schoonmaker) Freudenberger
Lucy (Sheets) Gottlieb
Stephen Sheldon
Mary (Shreiner) Veta
Eric J. Shubert
Clinton Smith
Jeff Southworth
Pat Spreng
Laura Stoops
Eric T. Swendseid
Sheila Louise (Thomas) Darden
Germaine Thompson
Harold Thompson
John Thompson
Richard Thompson
Robert Thompson
Belinda Ann (Tribble) Hartranft

Penny (Trimble) Pozgay
Elizabeth "Libby" (Twining) O'Brien
David E. Valentine
Brian Van Atta
Christine Wallace 1956-2008
Dorothy D. Wallace 1954-2006
Carol (Warnke) Bense
Richard Dane "Rick" Warren 1955-2010
Charlotte (Weaver) Kudela
Jon S. White
Rosalind T. (White) Lane 
Angela Williams
Richard Williams
Patricia Ann "Patti" (Williams) Stiles 1955-2009
Tondia (Woods) Vilyus
Velma (Woods)(Henry) Inman
Otis Wright
Tracie Annette Yarber 1956-1974
Carolyn Young
Rose Ann Young
Joseph Yukich
*Foreign Exchange Student

Updated 9 December 11