Oberlin High School
Class of 1970
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion

Click on underlined name to send e-mail.
Persons listed in Black are deceased,
those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.

Hans Aebischer
Bonnie Affolter
Paula M. (Albright) Booker
Shelly Amenhauser
Roosevelt Anderson
Kathleen "Kathy" (Atkins) O'Neill
Milton Atkinson
Donna (Austin) Baker
Margie Bako
Robert Bako
Roberta (Barnard) Taylor
Marsha (Barr) Marsh
Cheryl (Beard) Lowe
Fred Bell
Don Berman
Patty Berry
Laura Beth (Boos) Brown
Roberta Bowens-Boyd
Arthur Brenner
Mack Broadnax
Shirley Brooks
Roger Brown
Steve Burgett
Thomas Burrer
Mimi Cannon
Al Capers
Glenn Harlan Carruthers 1952-2011
Stanton "Stan" Chambers
George E. Clark
Monte Bruce Clayton 1950-2006

Natalie (Clymer) Yacobozzi
Terry Cowan
Linda Henry Cuson
Mark Davison
Ray DeGennaro
Tim Diewald
Karen (Dodson) Amenhauser
Ronald P. Edwards 1952-2000
Dennis E. Emary 1952-2002
Lori Farquhar
Shirley G. Ferguson
Terry W. Fields
Nathaniel Fox
David M. Frederick 1951-1988
Karen (Furline) Houghland
Donald L. Gallion
Cordell Geiger Sr. 1952-2009
Marsha (Gerber) Messervey
Barbara J. Gibson
Katheryn "Kathe" Godette
Linda Gordon
Elaine (Grant) Hermatet
James Randall "Jim" Grills 1952-2004
Constance "Connie" (Grude) Hankes
Karon Haigh
William Bryant "Bill" Hall
Patricia Lynn "Patty" Hamlin
Shirley Jean (Harris) Whitbeck
Mary (Haynes) Zinimon
Greg Hendricks
Richard Hill
Albert A. Hodge
Cathy Holoway
Anne (Hughes) Riley
Philip R. Huston
Juanita Jackson
William A. Johnston III
Eddie Jones, Jr.
Gail (Jones) Thornton
Diana Knecht
Marilyn Kokot
Roberta Kokot
John Henry Kolb III
Theodore T. "Ted" Kretchmar
Delia (Kruger) Reynolds
Gene Allen Lawrie
Thomas McClung
Cheryl Mae (McConnell) Newell
Troy A. McElya
Sharon (McMickens) Andrus
Franklin Macarthy
Anita Marshall
Penny (Marshall) Smith
Donna Martens
Leslene (Mason) Lofties
Whitt Miller III
Patti Moore
Patricia Neumann
Gail (Oldfield) Wright
Carolyn A. (Palkovic) Evans
Marie (Pandy) Wassilek
Rebecca Jane "Becky" (Pash) Bolyard
Bruce "Brucie" H. Parkhurst
Priscilla Jean "PJ" Parsons 1952-1972
Keith N. Pease
Eric Pillemer
Michael Stephen "Mike" Piraino
Patricia Piwinski
Virginia M. "Ginny" (Pleasnick) Rogers
Thelma A. (Pope) Jones
Gladys Price
Anthony Duane "Tony" Quinn 1951-1993
Charles Redden
Michael "Mike" Reese
William Reighley
Alice J. (Reinhard) Cuson
Richard A. Reno
Teryl Ann (Reynolds) Porter 1950-2006
Byron Rice
Kenneth A. "Ken" Roberts 1950-2007
Michael A. "Mike" Rogers 1952-2008
Virginia (Schultz) Clarke
Stephen Schumacher
Patrica (Scott) Timus
Sandi Scott

Lamont Seymore
Esther Marie Shilts

Janice Squires
Charles David Stoops 1953-2009
Ronald Supers
Gary Lee Taborn
James R. Tear
Miriam Thomas
Evelyn (Tingler) Luce
Patricia Treadwell
Robert Lee Treadwell c. 1950-1981
Clyde Melvin Valentine Jr. 
Laurie (VanAtta) Van-Si
Lynn (Venski) Gabel
Ralph Allan Webster III 1950-2001
Marilyn (Willbond) Clapp
Betsy A. Wilson
Patricia Wilson
Grace Witter
Betty Wolfe
Marsha Wolfe
Carolyn Woods
Sarah E. Wright
Saundra (Wynn) Fenn
Nancy V. Yinger
Robert Young
Terry Youngless
Patrick Zahnd *
Ronald Zbydnowski
* AFS exchange student

Updated 18 December 11