Oberlin High School
Class of 1965
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion
Class contact - Sally Harris

Click on underlined name to send e-mail.

Persons listed in
Black are deceased,

those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.
Those with gold stars died in service to our country.

Richard Eugene "Richie" Adams 1945-2010
Patricia Ann (Alicie) Hardin 1946-2006
Sylvia Sue Amenhauser
Michael Paul Armstrong
Daniel Kent Arthrell
George Andrew Bahr
Larry Rogers Bailey
Thomas Ellsworth Baldt
Charles Frank "Chuck" Bayorek, Jr.
Carol (Bliss) Pritchett
Charles Allen Boos 1946-1966
Arqulia (Bowens) Isom
Graham Donald Browne 1947-2005
Betty Rosanne (Bukovac) Roll
Carole Jean Cannon
James Richard "Jim" Carlson
Roger Allen Carrico 1946-2003
Bonita "Bonnie" Sue (Cazeau) Workman
John F. "Jack" Clark 1947-1970
Ernestine Louise (Codney) Holloway
Sidney David Comings
Jon K. Craig
Debroah Scott Craighead
Sara Gwin Cramer
Truman "Tim" MacKenzie Crowell
Brenda Cummings
Karolyn "Kay" Dawley
Timothy Dale Day
Lynda Dianne (Donaldson) Hicks
Yolanda (Dunlap) Webster
Dorothy Ann Edwards
Sandra Lee (Favor) Hodge
Elaine April Fazekas
Gloria J. Fenderson
Kathleen Anne (Flanigan) Lindman
Alice Elizabeth (Fox) Hemphill
Marsha Lynne Gibbs
Earlene Sue (Gibson) Loflin
William Charles Gibson
Sandra Lynn (Green) Sorg
Marie A. Hammond
Nadine (Hanmer) Gott
Judith Ann Hardin
Sally Day Harris
Phyliss Jean Hasenpflug
James Loren Hastings, Jr.
Diane Rena (Hill) Baldt Hunsaker
Danny Joe Hiscox
Terence Glenn Hobbs
Glenn L. Hodge
James Rogers Holloway
George Douglas "Doug" Hoover
Stephen Eugene Hopkins
Christine Johnson
Martha Corinne "Marty" Kelly
Jacqueline Ann Kimble
Eileen (King) Arena
Carol Emily (Kohut) Brown 1946-1994
James Russell Krueger
Kenneth Robert Krueger
David Ivan Laczko
Paul Laczko
Robert Eugene "Radar" Langdon 1946-2008
William Ohly "Bill" Laughlin 1947-2001
Gene J. Lawson
Michael William Loflin
Jay August Luikart
Barbara Jane (Lyman) Betts
Garcia Carmella McFarland
Elaine Macarthy
Amateene "Tina" (Maple ) Arrington
Duane Anthony Marshall
Charlene Alberta Mims
John Wingate Molyneaux
Richard Franklin Mills
Eleanor R. Murphy
Lana Ann Nagyvathy
Patricia Ann (Nelson) Roughton
Dana Lafayette Newcomb
James F. Norman 1947-2003
Richard Anthony Palkovic
Pauletta Sue Parks
Cheryl Belle (Pettiford) Gooch
David M. Poszgai
Melvin Drew Rainbow II 1946-2011
Paula (Ransome) Langhals
Robert "C" Reno
Thomas Albert Rice
Gary Nelson Rogers
Alberta (Rooks) Rimbert
Rosemarie (Sanders) Sheffield
Herbert Henry Schettler
William Edie Schroder
Jeffrey Melvin Schroeder
Kenneth Bryant Schultz 1946-1991
Carl Robert Schwinn
Robert Malcolm "Rob" Scott
Sydney LeRoy "Syd" Scott
Judith Elaine Seeley
Mark B. Severs
Lance Roger Shumway
Eva Elizabeth Smith
Leslie Ruth Stoudt
James Roger Strayer
Andrew John Supers III
Janine R. Thompson
Paula Dean (Thompson) Bailey
Ruthann  "Ruth" (Thompson) Jewell
Kenneth Leroy Thomson
Christine (Totzke) Monroe
Douglas Putnam Vance
Richard Hamilton Vaught
Philip Lee Verda
Edward Allen Walker
Robert Thomas Wallace
Dennis Richard Webber
Gene Arcaro White 1945-1967
Thomas Edward Willbond
Rae E. Williams
Brenda (Willis) Atkinson
David Wilson
Thomas Michael Wirth