Oberlin High School
Class of 1964
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion
Class contact - Fred Swanson Click on underlined name to send e-mail.

Persons listed in
Black are deceased,

those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.
Gold StarThose with gold stars died in service to our country
.

Click on picture
Robert Marion Addison
Bob Howard Alston
Julia Mae Alston
Marjorie Anderson
Tacie Lee (Arnold) Hampton
Tom Whitman Arnold
Cheryl Ann (Baker)(Carroll) Byler
Elaine Doris Bartoto
Kathleen Louise (Boos)Chambers
William Ross Bourne
Jean Marie (Breuning)Matthews
Charles James Brewster
Charles Broadnax
Bettie Jane (Brooks) Fenderson 1947-1979
Patricia Ann Bull
Lillian "Ginger" (Burleson)Quillen
Kimberly (Campbell) Condan
Margaret Jeanne Chapman
Linda Lee (Clapp) Backus
Michael John "Mick" Clark
Helen "Jennifer" Clin
Robert Henderson Close
Janet Marie (Cobb) Borne
Lauri Frances Cowan
Angela Marilyn Howard-Crosby 1946-2003
Brenda Kay (Deal) Gregory
Richard Eugene Diedrick
Elizabeth "Beth" Dixon
Daniel Dotson
William Gene Duncan 1946-1996
John Michael Emerich
Jeffrey Thomas Fields
Jonathon Michael Gatlin
Ruth Gierling
Frances Everett Gosling
Sheila (Handyside) Harley
Antonia "Nia" (Harangi) Kaufman
Peggy Ann (Harris) Jones
Martin Reese Hicks
Daniel Van Hoeh II
Karen Maria Hofmann
Deborah Holbrook
Charles Hammond Holdeman
David Langston Holloway
Eddie Holoway
Carol Janice "Jan" (Homstead) Koepp
Essie Lee Hunter
Larry George Hurst
Allene E. (Huston) Karim
Lawrence Brown Huston,  Jr.
Richard Morgan Isackes
Marlene Jackson
James William Jenkins, Jr.
Charlie Mai (Johnson) Cole 1945-1999
Roy Johnson
Kathleen Ellin (Kaiser) Knipper
Noreen Lee (Knapp) Pregun
Joseph Michael Latran
Michel Le Borgne
James Douglas Lee 1946-2001
Kenneth Eugene "Ken" Leonard
Donna Jean Lindsey
Bert Thomas Locke
Stephen Locke

Janet Sue (Lyman) Kretchmar
Thomas Fleming Macha 1945-2000
Constance Ann "Connie" (McIntire) Stephens
Lawrence C. "Terry" Meredith III
Thomas Kemper Monroe
Gerald L. Morehead
 Martha Jane (Myers) Pritchett 1946-2003
Judith Ann (Rathwell) Wheeler
Joseph Ruch Reichard
Cynthia Hope "Cindy" (Reinhard) Chen
Nancy Elise (Rhodes) Blocker 1946-1998
Dale Alva Rider
Janet Eileen (Rosecrans) Seilecki
Lorene Adele (Sayger) Taylor
Alan Earl Schott
Warren Taylor Scott 1945-1967
Gary Leonard Slater
Charles Jeffrey Smith
Juliann Michelle (Spriggs) Welton
Philip Bruce Spurlock 1946-2010 
Stella Pauline Stanley
Penelope Jane "Penny" (Stevens) Locke
Lynnoid B. "Peppy" Stewart c. 1946-1999
Paula Jean Stone 1946-2007
Thomas Gordon Strempel
Grace Ann Strong
Fred Aaron Swanson
Kenneth William Toth
Gene Conrad Townsel
Linda Adeline Tribble
Patricia Jane (Van Ausdale) Braun
Rita Kay White
Jane Ann (Willbond) Hensen
Marilyn Virginia (Williams) Kielar
Marcia Doreen Wilson
Theodore Wilson
Francene Karen Wright
Mary Louise Youngless
Carla Louise (Zimmerman) Ruehl

Updated 5 September 10