Oberlin High School
Class of 1962
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion
Class contact - Sandy (Barnard) Hurst

Click on underlined name to send e-mail.
Persons listed in Black are deceased,
those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.

John J. Amenhauser
Sharon Delores (Adams) Bailey
Carol Armstrong
Terry P. Barkacs c. 1943-1973
Sandra Lee "Sandy" (Barnard) Hurst
Ronald C. "Ronny" Barr
Barbara (Bauldauf) Polen
Carolyn Kay (Baumann) Morris
Charles Bittner
Robert L. "Bob" Bourne, Jr.
Jean Kay (Bradley) Winters
Eula May (Broadnax) Bush
Marylee Elizabeth (Bromund) Burke
James E. Brotherton
Solveig Antonie (Bugge) Kraemer - AFS
Mary Jo (Bukovac) Balcome
Gail Ann (Bungard) Jones
Charles James "Chuck" Bush
Jerry Carver
Janet Ann (Clark) McIlroy
Mallory (Clark) Waldman
Samuel Thomas "Sam" Coe
Charles Arthur "Chuck" Comings
Harry J. "Joe" Coniam 1942-2008
Harold Cook, Jr.
James Edward Crockett, Jr.
Ardella Salyne (Crosby) Champe 1944-2007
Elizabeth "Betsy" (Crowell) Massey
William J. "Bill" Dickinson
Charles L. "Ditto" Dinkins Jr.
Ronald James "Ronny" Easterday
Minnie Eliot
Karen Fauth
John A. Favor
Michelle Fennell
Patricia Florence "Patty" (Foote) Graff 1944-1981
Clifford Freed
John R. "Jack" Fridenstine
Stephen J. "Steve" Gallion
Roger C. Gonda
Paula Cain (Gorske) Wanosky 1944-2009
Ada L. (Gregory) Reichert 1944-1993
Richard Russell "Russ" Grills
Mary Griswold
Barbara Ann (Haag) Montgomery
Yvonne (Hammond) Etter
Linda Jane (Hanmer) Pleasnick
Bruce A. Harris
Holly (Hecock) Eastin
Norman F. Hergina
Marsha Edith (Herman) Heckert
Estel Hill
Mike Hopkins
Howard Isackes 1944-1961
Roy Johnson
John A. Knipper
Alberta Anne "Berdie" (Korcz) Nygaard
Robert Scott Kretchmar
Bruce E. Laczko
Donna Mae (Langdon) Roser
Hal A. Lawson
Joan Karen (LeCraft) Henderson
David R. "Randy" Lee
Joyce Lindeman
JoAnn (Luikart) Mowrey
Ruth Elizabeth (Mack) Groot
Bruce R. Martin
Paul M. Mayer
Robert George "Bob" McConnell
William H. "Bill" McCreedy
Keith A. McIlroy
Keith D. Meadows
Judith Wincy "Judy" (Milam) Pondage
Peggy Moore
Thomas L. Moore
Alan J. Morton, Jr.
James Murphy
Edward K. "Ed" Newell
Richard Paul "Dick" Olney 1943-2004
Karen LaVerne (Osborne) Palm
Sue Ann (Peabody) Reinemann
James E. Pinkston 1942-1996
Anthony E. "Chip" Piraino
Robert B. "Bob" Podwalny
Robert D. "Bob" Poling 1944-1996
Kathy Jane (Powers) Sobieski
Dale Leo Price
Stanley Price
Allen B. Reinhard
Judith Amalia "Judy" (Reynolds) Makens
Paul Rivera
Gail Robertson
Grady J. "Jackie" Robinson, Jr.
Tina Roose
Sue Amelia (Rosier) McCartney
Carol Bruce (Schroeder) Bower
Patricia Lois "Patty" (Scott) Knight
John Allen Seabold
EllenMarjorie (Shilts) Mortenson
George Curt Simpson
Sharon Dale (Singleton) Moynihan
Harlan Kent Slater
James Albert Smith 1943-1980
Patty (Smith) Robinson
John D. Sobieski
Terry Standen
Kathy (Stonebrook) Coe
Albert Sutton
Kenneth H. Thomas 1943-1977
Virginia Lorene "Ginny" (Thompson) Navalinsky
Cheryl Topham-Coffee
Thomas M.Walker
John Weber
David Alan "Dave" Willbond 1944-2007
Clara Williams
Reginald M. "Reggie" Williams 1944-2001
Carole Ann(Williamson) Bradley
Judy Wilson
Donald K. Wonderly
John Eric Zimmerman

Updated 18 December 11