Oberlin High School
Class of 1961
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion
Class contact - Paul Rimelspach 


Click on underlined name to send e-mail.

Persons listed in Black are deceased,
those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.
Mary Louise (Albright) Osborne
Irvin J. "Jim" Amenhauser
Margaret C. "Peggy" Arnold
Helen Henderson Baxley
Charles Allen Bedell
Glidys "GiGi" (Bell) Bragg
Carol Louise Bray-Thomas 1943-2010
Brian A. Bliss

Ernest "Ernie" Brown
Bonnie (Bruce) (Lilly) Stevens
Jeremy Robinson "Jerry" Buck
Richard Bruce Chapman 1943-1981
Gretchen Victoria (Clarke) Clemens
Eugene William "Gene" Coates
Charles William "Chuck" Cobb
John Dallas Cole
Richard Heath "Rick" Comings
Richard Allen "Dick" Cowling
Allen Paul Dawley
Richard Ward Deuble
Lynda  Chaney (Dixon) Tod
Dennis Richard Donaldson
Daniel John Dugan
Donna Jean (Edmonds) Price
Gene Charles "Gene" Edwards 1943-1997
LaVon Pearl (Elliott) Herod
Mary Margaret (Fisher) Brummeler
Robert Henry Fountain
Sharon Lynn (Friedly) Takas
Conna Bell "Connie" (Gaumann) Hearne
Kaye Marie (Gibson) Sayers
Robert Louis Gonda
Frederick George Graff, Jr
Catherine Bradley "Cathy" (Gross) Wise
Barney Thompson Hamlin
Nancy Lane (Hancock) Jones
Sally Ann (Hecock) Henning
James Marvin Hellmuth 1943-1962 
Raymond Henry "Ray" Herod
David Earl Hiesser 1941-1971
Monica (Hobill) Williams c. 1943-1996
George Hoca
Don Hoffman c. 1943-1959
Francis H. "Buddy" Hoffman
Arthur Wheeler "Art" Holbrook
Luereacie Holloway
Hue Lester Holoway, Jr.
Sandra Ann "Sandy" (Holm) Ramsey
Ora Lee (Hurd) Robinson
Thomas Eugene "Tom" Hurd
John Melvin Hurst
Joseph Nord "Joe" Ignat
Josie May (Isom) (Harris) Scott
Eileen Anita (Ives) Eubanks
Lester Allen Ives 1942-2009
Kenneth Lee "Kenny" Jones

Janet Palmer (King) Robertson

Robert Floyd Lang
Bert Lewis Latran Jr.
Robert King Laughlin
Dorothy Yvonne Lewis
Susan Knight (Locke) Cranston
Nancy Ann (Mack) Seabold
Robert L. Malone
Chris William Martin
Estella Frances (McDonald) Nickens
Calvesta (McKinney) Walker
Harold Edward McKinney
William Paul Miller
Nancy L. (Mitchell) Settie 1942-1991
Mary Jane Mosher
Harold Edwards "Larry" Myers
Sandra Sue "Sandi" (Neal) Pasadyn
Anne Marie (Newell) Duncan
Janet Roth (Olney) Gunner
Nan (Owens) Bardago
Donna Marie (Patton) Farrow
David Allan Pleasnick
Betty Raich
Lois "Loey" (Rathwell) Love
Janet Corrine (Reed) Sawdey
Paul Henry Rimelspach
Charles Cordin Robinson
Wendolyn Joyce "Wendy" (Scott) Simmons
John Allen Seabold
Susan Jane "Sue" Sherk
 James Warner "Jim" Siddall
Judith Christine "Judy" (Siglin) Dewitt
Gary Russell Spiegelberg
Anne Elizabeth (Spurlock) Warren
Wayne Paul Streator
Thomas William Taylor
Loreen (Thompson) Demuth
Paul Alan Thompson
Mogens Baungaard Thomsen
John Alva "Jack" Thourot
Glanetta (Townsel) Hill
Kenneth Frank "Ken" Twining
John David Van Ausdale
Judith Diane "Judy" (Van Ausdale) Barrett
Bruce M. Verda 1943-2000
Sharon Ann (Walden) Holloway
Joan Gay (Walker)(MacKellar) Charles
Ronald Albert. "Ron" Webber
Karen Marie (Wilgor) Szeliga 1943-2006
Cynthia Louise Williams
James Edward "Jim" Wilson
Robert Rossiter "Bob' Wood, Jr.
George Franklin Woods 1942-1993
Bob Woodmansee
James Calvert Worcester Jr.
Richard Alan Worcester
Linda Elizabeth (Youngless)Worcester
Barbara Lynn (Zavodsky) Love

webmaster@oberlin-high.org
Updated 5 March 11