Oberlin High School
Class of 1958
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion
Class contact - Claudia (Watson) Jones

Click on underlined name to send e-mail.

Persons listed in Black are deceased,
those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.

William Carson Arnold
Roberta A. (Barkley) Minnich 1940-2005
Carl D. Barnard
Jeannette Elizabeth Bartko**
Shirley Ann (Baumann) Klein
Paul Arthur Brill 1940-2006
Ingrid Anita Elisabeth Brinck*
 Richard Hayden "Dick" Bromund
John E. Brown

Raymond Allen Brown 1939-2007
Richard Dennis "Denny" Chamberlain
Edgar Allen Clark
Caroline Rae (Codney) McGrath
Carl Jay Coniam
Dolores Dollie (Cousins) Board
David Allen Coward 1939-2002
Sandra Lee "Sandy" (Cowling) Redington
James E. Craig 1940-2001
Sarah Louise "Sally" (Crisp) Russell
Deborah (Crowell) Murvosh
Diane Paulette (Deuble) Lederer
David Raymond Dewey
John Frederic "Fred" Dickinson II
Jonathan Max Durfee
Elmer John Edling
Mona Marlene (Elam) Hudson
Barbara Lee (Eldridge) Cann 1939-1989
Jane Louise (Fildey) Tugurian
Charles Eugene Gamble
Mary Lou (Gray) Berg
Michael Phillip "Jo" Greene
Arthur Evans Grills 1940-2011 
David Gordon Harris
Edwin Bruce "Eddie" Heath 1940-1979
Sandra Nell "Sandy" Humphrey
Betty Ann (Ives) Wilbur
Billy Edward Johnson**
Robert Dale Johnson
Sue (Jones) Wells
Judith Ann (Kirk) Moss
Anne Klermund 1940-2008
Ruth Ann (Knipper) Adams 1940-1992
Albert Joseph Kohut
Nancy Lou Koss**
 Stanley J. Kunkler
Robert Davis Kurtz
Karen LaVerne (Langdon) (Weaver) Herrick
Lawrence Arthur Lauer 1940-2002
Joanne (Locke) Letsinger
Harry Newton McCreedy, Jr.
Philip Clayton Meadows
Joan (Moore) Chatman
Robert Edward Morris
Noel Oakley
Sonia (Phipps) Brokaw
James Lee Porter 1940-1994
Harvey Kenneth Pratt 1939-1980
Edward Barnes Randle
Sondra Bonnie Lee Randleman 1940-2001
Jean Louise (Rathwell) Dewey
Linda Sue (Reisinger) Hanmer
Lawrence David "Dave" Schultz
Joanne Kathryn (Seabold) Kirk
Hebe Ruth (Schettler) Mannarelli
Anne Elizabeth Shaver-Crandell
Sherman Anthony Simmons 1939-1991
Ronald Lee Spiegelberg
Sally Hibbard (Stephens) (Bracht) Eglin 1940-1999
Patricia "Pastsy" (Stevens) Arnold 1940-2003
Gerald Lee "Gerry" Streator
Jane Marie (Thompson) Fore
Alex Robert Toth
Linda Ellan (Totzke) Donovan
Elma Marie (Turnbull) King
Russell Lowell "Rusty" Van der Pyl, Jr. 1940-1986
Claudia Rosamond (Watson) Jones
Gretchen (Weltzheimer) Holden
Dale Earl Wessell
Frederick G. White 1939-1993

John Philip Willbond
Karen Elizabeth (Willbond) Kaiser
Richard Monroe Willbond 1940-2000
Doris Jean (Wilson) Hill 1939-1998
Myrna (Wyckoff) Reinders
Robert A. Youngless

*Foreign Exchange Student
 ** Missing - no information on their location

Updated 13 September 10