Oberlin High School
Class of 1948
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion
Click on underlined name to send e-mail.
Persons listed in Black are deceased,
those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.
Those with a gold star died in service to our country.

 Robert Malcolm Baxter
Norma Elaine (Beese) Gilbert
Richard T. Behr 1929-1994
Phyllis Waziru (Blackburn) Lewis
William Eugene Bockmore 1929-1961
William D. Bohrer
Betty Ann (Born) Deobald 1930-2001
Thomas Lawrence Bosworth
Howard C. Broadwell
Thomas L. Browne
William H. "Speck" Cameron 1929-1988
George Lawrence Carruthers
Peter Paul Chase
Reita M. (Cole) Warren 1930-1992
Edward Harlan Davis
Patricia Ann "Patsy" (Edmunds) Goerner 1926-2006 
Mary Kay (Ellis) Davies
Wallace "Edgar" Fails 1930-2002
Juanita L. (Feakins) Currier
Daniel Oliver "Dan" Fletcher
Arthur C. Foltz 1931-2001
Laurene L. (Fowler) Young
William R. Gaeuman 1930-1953
Barbara Lou (Gamble) Trautman
Helen Jean (Gibson) Tykal
Clyde Richard "Dick" Gilbert
Robert E. Goerner
Duane Franklin Gordon 1929-2006
Robert W. Gott 1930-2003
Alexander "Alex" Heingartner
Albert Eric Helke, Jr.
Richard "Dick" Herman
Lois J. (Hoffner) Rogers
Herbert Eugene Huffman 1930-1989
Rose (Jama) Helke 1930-1987
Claribel Emma (Kafka) Marks
Carole Anne (Kimmel)(Gott) Fry
Rolland "RD" Kenitzer
LeRoy A. Knepper
Nicholas "Nick" Kosanovich 1930-1993
Donald  J. Lamvermeyer
Ellen (Lancashire) Dangle 1930-1979
Delores Frances (Lawson) Eastin 1929-1996
Eleanor Shirley "Molly" Marshall 1928-2004
Mary E. (Mills) Scott
Raymond E. Murphy 1926-2010
Nancy Ellen (Oliver) Cameron 1930-1975
Margaret Tommy (Parker) Smith 1930-1989
Robert B. Petty 1929-2006
Margery L. (Phillips) Cooper
Raymond L. Pruitt 1930-2001
Milton Reynolds 1929-1948
Kathryn (Rhodes) Allen
Estella Mae (Rucker) Albright 1929-1996
Kathleen A. "Kathie" (Sadlo) Parker
Ruth G. (Sandrock) Piwinski
Clara Mae (Schramm) Matthews 1929-2009
Janice Ann "Jan" (Scott) Waite 1930-2009
Barbara Lois (Seavers) Robinson 1930-1963
Darwin Leo Sharp, Jr. 1930-1997
Ellsworth E. Sheffield 1930-1958
Lawrence Brane "Larry" Siddall
Elizabeth Ann "Betty" Smith 1930-1996
Sanders M. "Sandy" Steel
William N. "Bill" Steel
Lewis Theodore "Ted"" Stephan
Constance Hill (Stidley) Pexton
Nancy Jane (Stofan) Lou 1930-2000
Donald M. Thomas
John L. Thompson 1928-1987
George R. Thorne, Jr. 1930-1993
Betty J. (Timchuk) Yun
Dennis Henry  Tulk
Alleyan L. (Ward) Ingersoll 1930-1994
Felix Southall White Jr. 1930-1994
Ruby N. (Wolfe) Jones
Harvey Eugene Wood 1929-1973
Betty Jean (Wynn) Moore 1929-1993
Marion F. (Yonkings) Oakley 1930-2001
Updated 20 February 11