Oberlin High School
Class of 1944
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion

Click on underlined name to send e-mail.

Persons listed in Black are deceased,
those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.
Edwin Leo Alflen 1926-1970
Irene Elizabeth (Baker) Franklin
Norman Baker*
Theresa Marie "Terry" (Blanco) Supers
Wilma Jean Bowman
Richard Howard "Dick" Broome 1926-2009
Richard Reighley Campbell
Marjorie Anna (Carpenter) Odor
Arthur Henry “Kenny” Clark 1926-2004
Margaret Jeanne (Cole) Gerber
Anna Elizabeth (Coleman) Pruitt
Esther Roberta (Coleman) Battle
Roberta Annette (Cooper) Watkins 1927-1993
John Tucker Craig
Janis Marie (Cramer) Shadinger 1927-2005 
Katherine Susan (Doinoff) Browning 1926-1996
Alice Belle (Draper)(Greer) Walter 1927-1984
Durand Stowell Dudley
Mary Jane (Dunn) Moran
Dorothy Ann (Fair) Wall
Iris Elizabeth (Fodor) Hammond
Jack Veasman Frost
Kenneth William Gerber 1926-1987
Charles Edwin Hall 1926-1990 
Naomi Irene (Hamlin) Daniels
Helen Kathryn (Holl) Oldfield
Margaret Jean (Jenks) Schlenker
Roberta May Johnston 1926-1945
Frances Burwell (Jones) Youatt
Robert Amos Kimmey 1926-2000
Winifred Rose (Knisely) Allison 1926-1986
Clifford Todd "C.T." Leider 1926-2008
Richard Pierce Lothrop
Keith Eugene "Pete" McRoberts
David Earl "Bud" Moyer, Jr. 1926-1999
Paul O'Neil Murphy
Rudolph Charles Jacob Neumann 1926-1999

Lois Evelyn (Nieding) Pritchett
Ruth Bowman (Norris) Goodson
Charlotte Louise (Owens) Baker
Margaret L. (Owens) Baker
Thomas William Powers 1926-1944
Ruth Jane (Reed) Morris 1926-2000
Charles Cordin Robinson 1926-1990
Ann Louise (Rosser) Hazelton
James Russell Rowe
Norman D. Sanders -WWII Vet - 2002
Treva (Sanders)(Warrum) Myers 1926-2002
Franklin Vincent "Frank" Sasso 1926-2000
Marcia Gene (Saylor) Russell 1925-1982 
Douglas Edwin Schnarr 1927-2001
Allen Maurice Schubert 1925-1971
Gerald Thomas Schubert 1926-1979
Waymon Eugene Scott
Margaret Isabel "Peg" (Shepeard) Feakins 1926-2005
Robert Edward Shreiner 1925-2004
William Gerard "Jerry" Slater 196-2006
Stanley Wallace Smith
Paul Max Squires
Genevieve Eleanor Surprise
Alice Louise (Szeliga) Vargo 1925-2001
Virginia"Ginny" (Tanner) Bruce 1926-2009
John Alexander Totoiu
Martha Rose Verda
Ruth Anne (Webber) Reno 1926-1985
Robert James Willbond 1926-1992
Walter Gleason Wood 1926-2001
Maretta Mae "Peg" (Worcester) VanAusdale
William Walton Young 1926-2001
Arthur Alvin Zebbs, Jr. 1926-1993

* Norman Baker, World War II Veteran, received high school diploma 6/6/2003.
webmaster@oberlin-high.org

Updated 27 November 10