Oberlin High School
Class of 1938
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion

Click on underlined name to send e-mail.
Persons listed in Black are deceased,
those in
Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.

Those with a gold star died in service to our country.
James Tracy Arnold c. 1920-
Margaret Rosemarie (Atkins) Kear 1921-
Leroy Martin Beckett c. 1920-
Kenneth Henry Bell 1919-1991
Rowland Tappan Berthoff 1921-2001
Elizabeth Virginia (Blackburn) Saunders c. 1920-1969
Grace Hilda (Blackmer) Shaw 1920-
Joseph Thomas "Joe" Blanco 1919-2004
Robert Gordon Bliss 1920-2005
Doris Mae (Cain) Gorske 1921-1994
Arlene Caroline (Campbell) Sheffield 1920-1999
Murton Wallace Bruce Campbell 1918-1994
June Marie (Carpenter) Howard 1920-2001
William Raymond Close 1920-2007
Ralph V. Dale c. 1918-1945
Robert Riley Dew 1920-2009
Betty Jane (Evans) Savroy c. 1920-
Faith Nadine (Fields) (Clayton) Adams 1920-1994
Mark Norton Fisher
Charles Edward Frye Jr. 1918-
Mary Ruth Gayer c. 1920-
Eleanor Louise (Geauman) Zimmerman 1920-1998
Dorothy Elizabeth (Gerber) Breuning 1920-2011
James Truman Hall 1920-1943
Robert Reed Hartson 1920-1994
Jean (Haulk) Chase* 1919-2010*

Gladys Earlene (Heavener) Anderson c. 1920-
David Waldron Hildner 1921-2011 
Lewis James Ives Jr. 1920-2001
George William Jackson 1920-1952
Gerald Alan Jackson c. 1919-
Borghild (Kafka) Whittington 1920-
Nina Jean (Lester) Cherry 1920-2010
Agnes Alice (Marshall) Harris 1920-2005
William Oliver McCarthy
Mary Ethylin (McCreedy) (Ransome) Greene c. 1919-2006
Gladys Mae (Merrill) Fowler 1919-2011
Donald Edmund Metcalf 1920-1974
Ruth Jeanette (Mosher) Truhe 1919-1996
Robert Lincoln O'Ferrell 1919-2002
Julia (Palinkus) (Amidon) Stoffer 1919-2000
Lois Marna (Palmer) Holbrook 1920-2000
Harold Everett Papworth 1918-1978
Idabelle Lillian (Peabody) Berg 1918-
Wallace Henry Pettiford 1920-1997
Kathryn Adeline Rainbow-Earhart 1921-2011
Dorothy Mae (Rathwell) Shipman 1920-2012
John Lang Rawlinson 1920-2009
Olga Anne (Rehoreg) Pasadyn 1919-1967
Alfred Lee Reynolds 1920-1971
Ellis David Rhodes 1920-1995
Ruth Harriet (Robinson) (Stewart) Besler 1918-1998
Joseph Peter Schmitz 1920-1981
Florence Anna (Schuster) Allen 1919-2011
Annabelle (Scott) Wahl 1919-2005
Elizabeth (Scott) Mansfield c. 1919-
William Steven Sich 1920-1993
Ronald Harry Slater 1920-2007
Charles Clifford Smith 1920-1974
Robert Johnson Smith 1919-2009
James Malcolm Speeker 1918-1949
Doris May (Spicer) (O'Neal) Moore 1921-1999
John Francis Strong 1920-2009
Dana Marie (Tuck) Rodgers 1921-
Marion Elizabeth (Wahl) Nuby 1919-
William Otis Wahl 1917-1981
Johnette Marie (Wall) Oglesby 1920-1949
Betty Genena (Waller) Drake 1920-2005
Loretta Anna (Webber) Neal 1920-2012
Dureve (White) Jones 1921-1995
William Lowry Wigton 1921-2007
Thomas Henderson Wood 1920-1964
Ward Harvey Wooster 1920-2012
Mary Alice (Worcester) (Bradley) Davis 1920-
Thelma Peacher Worcester c. 1919-
Ruth Leland (Wyatt) Burke 1920-1991
Farra Holmes (Young) Foster 1920-2005
Margaret Anne Zalka 1919-2003
Wanda Margarate (Zbydnowski) Jurco 1921-
Josephine Carol (Zimmerman) Hall c. 1921-1954
webmaster@ober**n-high.org
                                                                *Attended OHS 1934-37; probably graduated from Wellington High School in 1938.
Updated 9 May 2012