Oberlin High School
Class of 1937
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion

Click on underlined name to send e-mail.

Persons listed in Black are deceased,
those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.

Edwin Clare Bartlett 1921-1976
Maro Nelson Bartlett 1919-1979
Russell Haylor Bell 1917-1990
William Linden Bell 1917-2005
Nancy Louise (Blackburn) Thornton 1918-1991 
Kenneth Alden Bohrer 1919-1988
David Deane Burgess 1918-2005
Harriet Muriel Cady 1919-1964
Virginia Grace (Carson) Dew 1919-2003
Marie (Cline) Schindel 1919-2013
Dorothyanne (Davis) Belair 1919-2006
Robert Scott Duvall 1917-1982

Arthur Menzel Fowls 1919-1995
Georgeann Mae Freeman 
Margaret Helen (Glider) Papworth 1919-2006
Paul Raymond Gorske 1919-2005
Franklin Dale Grant 1919-1982
Joyce Victoria (Griffin) (Clifford) Scherf 1919-2007
Dorothy Elizabeth (Gutman) Brotz 1919-1988
Allan Eugene Harris 1919-1984
Raymond Henry Herod 1917-1992
Roger Charles Herrick 1918-1997
Gertrude Emily (Hobbs) Kilpatrick 1919-1993
Emma Rose (Hubbard) (Martin) Davidson 1919-
Evelyn Naomi (Hughes) (Thompson) Davis 1919-2003
Edna Maxine (Hurst) Broud 1919-2006
Melvin Charles Hurst 1918-1995
Dorothy Mae (Hutchison) Justin 1919-
Francis Willard Whitehead James 1917-2005
Myriam Lahaurine "Mim" (Johnston) Hallock 1920-
Frederick Thomas Kafka 1919-1961
Ralph Rigaux Kessler 1919-1978
Mary Virginia (Lansing) Ives 1919-1991
Burdett Blaine "Sam" Lawson 1919-1969
Katherine Marie (Luikart) Jordan 1919-2009
Margaret Emma (Luikart) Lang 1917-1975

Frances Goff "Fran" MacDuffie
Elsie Elizabeth (Mitro) (Lawson) McCormick 1919-2009
Bruce Garman Morris 1918-2008
James Frank Murphy 1917-1978
Shirley Virginia (Napp) (Rocher) Cain 1919-2005
William Grow "Bill" Persons 1919-2001
Jane (Phillips) Halleck
Lucille Grace (Portman) Worcester 1919-2012
Elizabeth "Betty" (Reid) Norman 1919-2003
Clare Howard Reinhard 1920-2007
Bertha Agnes (Rodin) Murphy 1915-1987
Camille Ganet "Cam" (Skalak) Burton 1919-2004
Marguerite Nancy (Smith) Leigh 1917-1996
Frank Bernhard Spelbrink Jr. 1919-1983
Dorothy Elizabeth (Squires) McVeigh 1918-2000
Elizabeth "Betty" Bates (Thomas) Tucker
Guy Charles Anton Throner Jr. 1919-
Mary Catharine (Upp) Hanson* c. 1916-
John William Weekly 1918-1985
Betty Marguerite (Wendt) Marr 1919-1989
Ada Lilian "Lil" "Sis" (Willbond) Clark 1918-2011
Herrick Lee Wilson 1918-1984
Dudley Allan Wood 1919-
Philip Howard "Buss" Worcester 1919-
Donald Tyler Wyatt 1915-1972
Perry Henry Young 1919-1998
Helen Mary (Youngless) Verda 1920-1980
Helen Mary (Zbydnowski) Romanowski 1919-
In high school went by name of: *Mary Lindquist
webmaster@oberlin-high.org

Updated 19 March 2013