Oberlin High School
Class of 1934
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion

Persons listed in Black are deceased,
those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.

Lewis Emil Atkins 1916-1991
Sallie May (Bedford) Kalter c. 1917-
Robert Ferdinand Behr 1915-1992
Marjorie Rose (Brady) Slater 1915-2000
Perry James Carter c. 1911-
Gordon "Rusty" Comings 1916-1960
Charles Marcus Cook c. 1916- c. 2001
Chester Cameron Cooley 1915-2005
Anna Helen Crosby c. 1915-1936
Muriel Adeline (Davidson) Oliphant 1916-2003
Eula Ruth (Dawley) Tonner 1917-2010
Beverly Agnes Dodge 1915-1994
Barbara Jean "Bobsey" (Dudley) Coffman 1916-2004
Robert Henry "Bob" Fitzner 1916-1997
Caroline Jennie Fowle 1915-
Adeline Bedford (Gehrkens) Drollinger 1916-1982
Walter John Gorske 1917-1984
Ned LaMar Gott 1915-1990
Raymond Eugene Grills 1915-1982
Ray Grocott 1916-1997
Elmer Garfield Harris 1915-1992
Richard Sherman "Dick" Harris 1915-1990
Margaret Rose (Harrison) Day 1916-1982
James Loren Hastings 1915-1995
Rosemary Louise (Haughton) Shafer
Anna Jean (Heinrich) Schreiner 1918-2003
Harold Evans Hovey 1916-1979
Beulah Virginia LaVaughna (Huffman) Greene 1913-1950
Cora Mae "Tommy" (Hungerford) Radcliffe 1916-1991
Harold Oscar Huston 1914-2007
Phyllis Minnie (Kruger) Langdon 1916-2011
Katherine Elizabeth (Kutscher) Tibbetts 1917-2003
Carlton Edgar Lee 1916-2003
Jeanne Knowles (McMillan) Lash 1918-2000
Truman Wallace Matcham 1916-2005
Fred William Mitro 1915-1973
Dean Kent Oehling 1916-1993
Ward Townsend Paddock 1914-1982
Alice Mae (Parker) Pleasnick 1916-1978
Harold West Parsons 1916-1985
Tharon Eugene "Tep" Parsons 1915-1985
Frank Walter Persons 1916-2004
Marjorie Marie "Madge" (Phelps) (Gerson) Kampenga 1917-
Elizabeth (Porter) Seefeld 1916-
Beulah Ethel (Radcliffe) Reese 1916-2002
Henry Holly Rainbow 1916-1986
Virginia Marie "Ginny" (Richardson) Parsons 1916-1986
Bertha Annette Robinson 1918-1937
Richard Earl "Dick" Rocher 1916-1992
Margaret Ann (Rowe) Brandt c. 1915-
Alice Margaret (Ruth) Senko 1917-1974
Joseph E. Schandorsky 1916-2000
William Elmer Schubert 1916-1987
Wilbert Theodore "Bert" Shafer 1914-2009
Harlan Albert Slater 1916-1987
Allegra Evelyn (Sneary) Cox 1916-1994
Frances Bernice (Spelbrink) Eisenhauer 1917-1991
Helen Ruth (Spelbrink) Schilling 1915-2003
Catherine Emma Stennett 1917-2001
Dorothy Hulda (Stone) Robinson 1916-2011
Daniel Lee "Dan" Tenney 1916-1994
Kathleen R. "Kay" (Thompson) Harbaugh 1917-2003
Thomas Joseph "Tom" (Ketch) Tkach 1914-1998
Thomas Franklin Wait 1915-1986
Wanda Wylma (Waller) Harman c. 1915-
Doris Kathryn (Wangerien) Grills 1917-1971
Jean Louise (Warner) Eaton 1916-
Gilbert Walter Wellman 1914-1988
Wilma Wanda "Billie" (Wheeler) James 1915-1982
Ronald Frederick Willbond 1916-1993
Clarence Edward Williams
George R. Wilson 1917-1932
John Adams "Jack" Wood 1916-1982

James Calvert "Jim" Worcester 1917-2007
Edward John Youngless 1915-1984
Mildred Lucille (Zimmerman) Mark 1916-1994
webmaster@oberlin-high.org
Updated 16 April 2012