Oberlin High School
Class of 1933
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion

Persons listed in
Black are deceased,

those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.

Paul Ray Adams 1905-1986
Rebecca Frances (Barnes) (Randle) Mayfield 1915-1973
Robert Simpson Blackburn
Robert Milton Brown c. 1915-
Willoughby C. Bruce 1913-1977
Gilbert Allen Cargill 1916-2004
William Scott "Bill" Carson, Jr. 1914-1984
Sarah Elizabeth Cartwright c. 1915-
Metta Elizabeth (Clark) Sprague 1915-2012
Frances Lydia "Penny" (Cooke) Stansfield 1916-1974
Ruth Imlay (Dale) Nommesen 1915-1984
Francis Elliot Dart 1914-1977
Charles Herman Davis 1914-1997
Constance Lucille Fair
Leroy Howard "Bunny" Fields 1913-1989
Lillian Adora Kathryn (Fields) Godette 1917-1990
Esther Mildred (Fowls) Schmidt 1915-1995
Gretchen Eleanor (Geiser) Sappington 1916-1996
Raymond Arthur Gordon 1912-1981
Frances Janet Grant c. 1914-
Bernice Lucille (Hatter) Webber 1915-2001
Grayce Clukies Hatter 1913-1999
Josephine Mary (Henderson) Williams 1916-1977
Everett Lester Holden 1915-1998
Arlene Jeanette Hollingsworth c. 1915-1969
Donald Francis Holzhauer 1913-1983
Cleova Pauline (Horning) Winder 1916-2006
Leonard Elias Hughes 1909-1961
Howard Elbert Jackson 1915-2000
Lawrence Montgomery Johnson c. 1914-
Jean Brainard (Jones) Tufts 1914-1981
Helen Romaine (Keiser) Mulock c. 1915-1968
Jean Viola (Kelly) Crawford 1915-1999
Flora Lucyle Lander
Barbara Hopkins Leonard 1916-2004
Ralph Edgar Lyman 1915-2000
James Carter Mann 1913-1981
Robert Delwin Martin 1915-1995
Thomas G. Moran c. 1914-1931
Wilbur Wilson Morris 1915-1988

Ruth (Morrison) (Sandbank) Bahr 1917-2001
Frieda Ferne (Myers) Oliver c. 1915-
Ruth Anna (Nieding) Hacker 1915-1993
Edmund Harrison Oakley c. 1914-
Alfred Ernest Partridge 1914-1992
Joel Howd Phelps, Jr. 1915-1999
Virginia Louise (Powell) McLaughlin 1915-1951
Beulah Alberta (Quinn) Williams 1912-2003
William W. Quinn 1915-1991
George Joseph Rawlinson 1914-1993
Donald Calvin Reed 1915-2004
Grady Jack Robinson 1913-1968
Alice Helen (Rodgers) Baldwin 1915-2001
Ethel Mae (Rowe) Wright c. 1913-
Laura Belle (Scott) Taylor 1915-1995
Lucille Eleanor (Shepeard) DeVies 1914-1991
LaVerne Eckley (Smith) Swann 1915-2001
Robert Hills "Bob" Squires, Sr. 1914-2008
Bessie Marie (Thompson) Morgan 1913-2004
Cleo Alice (Tucker) Miller 1915-1964
William James Turnbull 1914-1989
Gertrude Alice (Van Ausdale) Husted 1914-2003
Florence Marillyn (Webber) Clements c. 1915-
Charles Parsons Weeks 1913-1996
Rolland LeRoy Widdowson 1915-2003
Floris Eva "Fannie" (Williams) Brouse 1914-1996
Helen Arlene (Williams) Dupler 1913-1995
Robert Rossiter Wood 1914-2007
Eleanor Marie (Worcester) Coe 1915-2011
Richard Henry Wyatt, Jr. c. 1913-1969
Henry Victor "Harry" Zahm Jr. 1915-2003
Joseph Henry Zbydinowski 1913-2001
webmaster@oberlin-high.org
Updated 28 Jun 2012