Oberlin High School
Class of 1932
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion

Persons listed in
Black are deceased,

those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.

Margaret Ellen Adams 1915-
Helen Christine (Alexander) White c. 1914-1974
Samuel Edward Barnes 1915-1997
Willa Idelle (Bliss) Collins 1915-1987
James Henry Bows, Jr. 1915-1986
Helen Miriam (Brady) Werner 1914-2005
Eleanor Mae Clark 1914-1994
Alice Louise (Crafts) Shaver 1914-2003
Ruth Maretta (Dart) Smith 1912-
Gordon Clifton Dawley 1913-1993
David Morris Drage 1914-1993
Benita Florence (Gordon) Jones 1913-2000
Katherine Edythe Betty (Grocott) Seals 1911-2003
Leota Mae (Grundy) Merle 1914-2004
Chester Julius Hageman 1914-2001
Leatha Marilla (Hamlin) (Smith) Crosby 1913-2008
Katherine Beard "Kittie" Clark 1916-2011
Martha Helen (Heinrich) Nelson
Evelyn Mae (Horning) (Young) (Davidson) Edmonds 1914-2002
Elizabeth Margaret Huffman c. 1912-
Eva Sophronia (Hungerford) Berg 1915-1996
Adelaide Mary (Hunt) Miller 1913-1996
Robert Preston Hyde 1914-2004
Robert Burton James 1914-1996
Laura Jane (Kinney) Lampson 1916-1992
Everett William Lampson 1914-1970
Ina Esther (Lehti) Stone 1913-2011
Margaret Hopkins "Peg" Leonard 1914-2008
Mary Elizabeth (Maroney) Worcester 1914-1995
Marjorie Beatrice (Matcham) Young 1914-1999
Wade Marshall Mertz 1914-1977
Lois Cordelia (Mills) Brandt 1914-1977
Jean Noble (Morgan) Bellavek 1914-1990
Marian (Morrison) (Debye) Kitchin 1915-1990
Joseph E. Nasipak 1914-1990
Volney Walter Oliphant '31 1913-1983
Gilbert Hawkin Osmer 1913-1967
Harriet Ina "Peg" (Peabody) Bush 1915-2003
Wilbur Newton "Bill" Peabody 1908-1973
Mildred Elnora (Pettiford) Gatlin 1914-1994
Alma Katherine (Raloff) Auble 1913-2002
Florence Mary Loretta "Flo" (Reese) Raidl 1914-2011
Thomas Henry "Bro. Thaddeus" Revers 1912-1987
Elizabeth Ann "Libby" (Richardson) Deuble 1914-1987
William Arthur "Bill" Rosecrans 1910-1963
Agnes Eva (Roser) Twining 1913-1984
Janice Winifred (Ruth) (Hume) Russell 1915-2012
Richard Earl "Dick" Sayger 1913-1993
LeRoy Edward Schramm 1914-1977
Carol Jean Shank c. 1914-
Margaret Emily (Sinclair) French 1914-1978
Raymond Clinton Smith 1911-1996
Marguerite Louise "Marge" (Spelbrink) (Salisbury) Brown c. 1914-2004
Lois Virginia Spore c. 1914-
Paul James Stone 1914-1999
Caroline Alleen (Strong) Allen 1915-1976
Elsie Frances (Summers) Smith c. 1914-
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" Tenney 1914-2012
William Joseph Teves 1913-1994
Philip Merwin Thomas 1913-1975
Frank Wallace Tobin, Jr. c. 1916-1990
Phyllis Esther (Twining) Eggert 1915-1991
Clare Merle VanAusdale 1914-1968
Mary Ruth (Warner) Jenkins c. 1914-
Myron Lee "Mike" Werner 1913-1980
Ruth Muriel (West) Bryg 1913-1984
Julia Leming (Whittington) Da Volt 1914-1990
Paul Marion Williams 1910-1987
Harold Coleman Winfield c. 1911-1980
Joseph Michael Yarsa 1913-1982
Olga (Yacyszyn) Trimble 1914-2010

Eugene Frank "Gene" Zavodsky c. 1914- c. 1957
Dorothy Lana (Zimmerman) Gayer 1915-1996
webmaster@oberlin-high.org
Updated 15 April 2012