Oberlin High School
Class of 1930
HOME Class list corrections Message board Registration Reunion

Persons listed in
Black are deceased,

those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.
Elizabeth Alberta "Libby" (Alexander) Worcester 1912-1999
Norman Wendel Anderson 1912-1991
John Zigmund Atkins 1911-2004
Grace Louise Beckett 1912-1996
Katherine Dorcas (Birdseye) Votaw 1912-1999
Mary Kathryn Booker c. 1910-
Bruce Thornton Brickley 1913-1984
Mary Lucille Bungard 1911-2003
Elizabeth May (Burke) Hanak 1911-1995
Myrtle Lou Caldwell c. 1912-1948
Catherine Ellen "Kay" (Clark) Totzke 1912-2005
Eugene Royce "Gene" Comings 1912-1964
Marie Carolyn Cook 1911-1969
Dorothy (Davidson) Mills 1911-1996
Charles Daniel Edwards 1911-1933
William Walter Farrar, Jr. 1912-1999
Dwight Hillis Fisher 1912-1991
Albert John Gates 1911-1990
Josephine Esther "Jo" (Gibson) Thompson 1912-2000
Phyllis Henrietta (Godette) (Barnes) Williams 1912-1991
Grace Eleanor Hageman 1912-2003
Ekmer Kirby Hamlin 1910-1999
Franklin Clukies Hatter c. 1911-1979
George H. Hecock 1908-2004
Henry Karl Holzhauer 1911-2003
Marjorie Helen (Hubbard) (Silvester) Robison 1913-2009
Jean Louise Johnson
John Harold Jones Jr. 1911-2001
Marian Elizabeth (Kelly) James c. 1912-
Marguerite Lucille (Lyman) Van Ausdale 1912-1990
Douglass Richard Mapes
Nata Elizabeth "Betty" Martin 1912-1979
Joseph Matikonis c. 1910 - c. 1968
Edith Felice (Moore) Scott c. 1911-
Ruth Marie (Oltman) Bruner 1913-1998
Frances Goodell (Partridge) Locke 1913-2002
William Wolcott Partridge c. 1910-
John Pataki c. 1911-
Ruth Fisher (Phillips) Reinhold 1911-1991
Charlotte Marie (Powers) McCarthy 1910-1999
Helen Elizabeth (Roden) Morris 1912-2003
Esther Pearl (Rogers) Wyckoff 1912-1997
Ruth Ann Dorothy (Rogge) (Weston) Smith 1911-1998
Mary Agnes (Schandorsky) Meo 1910-2003
Robert Briggs Selover 1912-2002
Esther Marie (Spore) (Miller) Ralph 1911-1995
Bruce McAuslan Stenger 1912-1990
Chester William Streicher 1912-2004
Benjamin Bamford Strong 1912-1932
Dorothy June (Van Ausdale) Kern 1912-2003

Elsbeth Estelle (Warner) Dolder c. 1911-
Estelle Margaret (Warner) (Siddall) Palmer 1913-2011
Romayne Louise (Webber) Ihrig 1912-2007
Harold Henry Weiss c. 1911-
Velma Gertrude (Whitney) Brill 1911-1987
Enola Elizabeth (Wooster) Hicks 1913-2011
Kenneth Edwin Worcester 1912-2004
Margaret May (Wright) Pfaffle 1913-
Helen Bethine (Zinmmerman) Crowe 1912-1985
webmaster@oberlin-high.org
Updated 13 May 2012