Oberlin High School
Class of 1928
 HOME page  Message Board Class list corrections

Persons listed in
Black are deceased,

those in
Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.

Margaret Mae (Auten) Beveridge 1910-2004
John Henry "Jack" Barnard 1911-2000
Hildredth Evelyn (Barone) Berg 1910-1984
Hazel Marie (Berg) (Whitney) Lang 1911-2010
Edwin Carlos "Bill" Berry 1910-1987
Marvyl (Berry) Fields '27 1895-1988
Laurence Edwin Bohrer 1911-2004
George Richard Brandon 1909-
Lois Deborah (Brown) (Whitney) Baker 1910-1995
Ruby Ilo (Brown) Worcester 1909-
Susan Clair "Sue" (Carson) Arnold 1910-1993
Mary Elizabeth "Biddy" (Chapin) Burns 1910-2000
William Eldridge Clark 1910-1982
Helen J. Collins
Milton Braithwaite Corlett 1907-1998
Edwin William "Ed" Crompton 1909-1983
Ruth Eleanor (Davis) Princehorn 1910-1986
Euphemia Elaine (Drage) Beebe 1910-1993
Mildred B. (Farrar) Gaines 1910-1984
Esther Eveline (Fitzgerald) Bleha 1911-1999
 Yukee Fujiyoshe*
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" (Gibson) Conrad 1909-1977
Ruth Elizabeth Gould
Robert DuBois "Bob" Hubbard 1912-2001
Isaac O. Huffman 1908-1976
Leslie A. M. Huntley 1911-1994
Pearl Emma (Justin) Powers 1910-1999
Charles Marvin Kelly 1909-1947
Carl Wade Kinney, Jr. 1910-1999
 Russell Jacob "Buss" Krueger 1910-2004
Sigyn Lucy Katharine (Lindquist) Eakin 1911-1964
Frank Carlton Locke 1910-1984
Katharine Caldwell [Grant] McCullough-Morton 1911-2000
Charles Edwin Metzler 1909-1985
Evelyn Elizabeth (Moore) Ryall 1911-1999
John Griffith "Jack" Olmstead, Jr. 1911-1962
John Lewis Partridge
Kenneth VanNess "Kenny" Powers 1909-1981
Dayton Lambert Preston 1910-1975
Theodore Edgar "Ted" Princehorn 1910-1982
Frances Virginia (Robinson) Barthelemy 1911-1996
John Perry "Jack" (Sayger) Saeger, Jr. 1910-1997
John Bishop Selover 1909-1970
Evelyn Evangeline (Skinner) Wilkins 1908-1974
Mary Thelma Smith
Ora Elizabeth (Springer) Solida 1910-1995
Russell Durand Stone 1910-1985
Bradford M. Tenney 1908-1990
Phyllis Berdine (Thompson) Cote 1910-
Ruth Tong
Alvah Evan Walker 1910-1977
Frederick Champion "Champ" Ward 1910-2007
Helen Ward 1909-1947
Beulah Kathryn (West) Haggard 1910-1990
Eloise Lucile White 1911-1934
Florene Emma Worcester 1911-1997
Robert Brooks "Bob" Wright 1909-1984
Frances Anne "Fran" (Zavodsky) Revers 1910-1994

as published in The Oberlin Tribune, Oberlin, Ohio, Friday, June 1, 1928, p. 1.
*Listed in 1928 as joining class in her senior year; not on graduation list.
Updated 5 September 2010