Oberlin High School
Class of 1924
 HOME page  Message Board Class list corrections

Persons listed in
Black are deceased,

those in Black Bold have obituaries posted on the In Memoriam pages.
Gold StarThose with a gold star died in service to our country.

Eleanor Rice (Andrews) (Holt) Dech 1905-2001
Eleanor Angeline (Barnard) Thornblade 1906-2003
Marjorie (Beard) Butt 1906-1994
Alfred George Churchill 1905-1984
James Stanford Clark 1906-1928
Agnes Stewart (Collins) Crowder (Ault) 1907-2001
Helen Gertrude (Cooke) Cool 1906-1989
Pratt Trinmore Debnam 1905-
Edith Irene (Dufty) (Waite) Till 1906-1997
Aubrey Elsworth Dunscombe 1905-1983
Eva Jane (Dyke) Blakely 1906-
Mary Louise (Ebersole) Engle 1906-1999
Arthur William Engle 1905-1986
Gladys Margaret (Funk) Paddock 1905-1941
Margaret Finch (Gardinier) Rowe 1906-1986
Nicholas Ralph Gardinier 1905-1982
Clara Edith (Geauman) Sutherland 1906-1986
Virginia Elizabeth Gehrkens 1907-1997
Mary Janette (Goodknight) (Gabel) Charvat 1905-1994
Oran Whitcomb Goodknight c. 1903-
Francis West Gravit 1904-1993
Marian Caroline (Hahn) (Tauber) Bukara 1907-1975
George Birdseye "Chicken" Hatch 1906-1972
Deane Ogden Hubbard 1906-1959
John Harold Hughes 1903-1974
Byron Oliver "Bob" Humphrey 1904-1937
Marjorie V. (Humphrey) Worthington* 1906-2003
Harold Theodore "Skeets" Johnson 1906-1983
Harold Charles Jones 1903-1994
Vivian Esther (Kendeigh) Sutton 1906-1994
Durward Allen Knepper 1903-1995
Edward Morris Locke 1905-1997
Katrine (MacGlashan) Baxley 1905-1981
Inez Carver (Mann) Gardinier 1905-1987
Irene Elizabeth (Martin) Hobbs 1905-
Esther Ann (McGinty) Dietlin 1904-1959
Mary Belle McKee 1906-
Harold Clifford "Buck" Morris 1903-1990
Maxine Helen (Morris) Williams c. 1906-
Clara Barbara (Neikirk) Long 1905-1949
Winfield Wayne Patton 1905-1974
Marjorie Emilyne (Peabody) Parker 1905-1990
Mabel Perryman
Myrla Helen (Pfaff) Stoll 1907-2002
Arthur Ewing "Pinky" Princehorn 1904-2001
Harriet Irene (Rader) Patton 1906-1977
John Ewalt Rodgers 1905-1987
Aubrey William "Bill" Rosecrans 1906-2004
Mildred Eleanor (Rosecrans) Young 1906-1985
Alice Lucille (Seames) McMillan c. 1903-
Charles Newell Shepeard 1906-1987
Lester Leroy Shepeard 1904-1987
Catherine Dorotha (Smith) Brown 1906-1962
Andrew Gleason Sperling
Charles Merritt Sperry 1905-1985
Marjorie L. (Squire) (Gore) Knepper 1906-1979
Hubert Porter Stone 1905-1959
William Harvey Tenney 1906-1973
Annie Leona (Thomas) Hargraves 1905-1976
George Leslie Thomas 1903-1998
Opal Lydia (Thomas) Gaines 1906-1940
Roland Walker 1907-1993
Maude Elizabeth (Weeks) Fuller 1906-1995
Theodore Irving Weiss 1906-1950
John Emmanuel Westervelt 1906-1965
Theodore Alton Wood 1906-1985
Leona Maude (Woodard) Shultz 1904-1994
Florence Eleanor (Woodruff) Hiller 1906-1992
Hazel Marie (Worcester) Schekelhoff 1905-1994
Mary Kathryn (Wright) Fisk 1907-2006
Theodore Wyttenbach
Gold StarLouis Columbus Young 1905-1943

as published in The Oberlin Tribune, Oberlin, Ohio, Friday, June 13, 1924, p. 1.
*not listed in article
Updated 14 May 2009